When evening arrives, we take a time machine back to those good old colony days again.

Ashiana Advik
Premium Senior Living Homes in Bhiwadi - NCR

A healthy dose of everything good — senior living, reimagined.

  • 2 & 3 BHK Apartments & 3 BHK Villas
  • G+1 Villas & Stilt+12 Floor Towers
  • 16.9 Acres of Lush Green Landscapes
  • 29,000 Sq. Ft. Clubhouse & Activity Centre
  • Single Gated Entry with 24x7 Security
  • Age-Friendly, Wheelchair Accessible Design
  • RERA Regd. Phase I: RAJ/P/2022/2012 & Phase II: RAJ/P/2023/2854
Price
85 Lacs* Onwards

Book a Site Visit

Get the brochure, floor plans & price list instantly

  • 1800+Seniors Across Ashiana Communities
  • 5Ashiana Senior Living Communities
  • 4Locations Nationwide
  • 16.9Acres of Green Landscape
  • 29KSq. Ft. Clubhouse
  • 16+Years in Senior Living

Ashiana Advik Project Highlights

  • G+1 Villas & Stilt+12 Towers

    Phase I offers G+1 villas alongside stilt+12 floor apartment towers built for comfortable, low-rise senior living.

  • 2 & 3 BHK Apartments & 3 BHK Villas

    A range of thoughtfully designed homes to suit different family sizes and lifestyle needs of active seniors.

  • Single Gated Entry

    One securely monitored entry point with 24x7 security guards and intercom facility for complete peace of mind.

  • Walking Tracks & Water Bodies

    Landscaped walking tracks, water features and trees woven throughout the complex encourage everyday activity.

  • Modular, Senior-Friendly Kitchen

    Modular kitchens with geyser, storage cabinets, ceiling-mounted fan, hob, chimney and dishwasher provision.

  • Concierge Service in Each Block

    Dedicated concierge support in every block assists residents with day-to-day requirements.

  • Club with Gym & Swimming Pool

    A full-fledged clubhouse offering fitness, aquatic and recreational facilities designed for every age group.

  • Lifts with Automatic Rescue Device

    Two lifts in each block, backed by an Automatic Rescue Device (ARD), for safe and reliable vertical movement.

  • Ceiling Fan & Cove Lighting

    Ceiling fans and cove lighting fitted in the drawing, dining and bedroom areas across every home.

  • Wooden Wardrobes in Bedrooms

    Built-in wooden wardrobes in every bedroom provide ready, functional storage from day one.

  • Covered & Open Parking

    Ample covered and open parking is provided across the community for residents and visitors.

  • Plumber & Electrician on Call

    On-call plumbing and electrical support is made available to residents for day-to-day repairs.

Ashiana Advik senior living Clubhouse

About Ashiana Advik

Choosing where to live the next chapter of life is an important decision. Drawing on over 16 years of experience in senior living, Ashiana has designed Advik around what seniors genuinely need — comfort, independence, security and a sense of belonging.

Ashiana Advik is Located in Sector 39, Thada, just off Alwar Road in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan. Spread over 16.9 acres, it offers spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments along with 3 BHK villas. Every home is designed to make everyday living easier — with facilities that are easy to access and support you can count on, so you stay independent without feeling like you're giving anything up.

Beyond the homes themselves, the community brings people together through shared activities, festive celebrations, hobby classes and everyday moments of connection — helping neighbours become family.

RERA Registered 16.9 Acres 2 & 3 BHK & Villas 29,000 Sq. Ft. Clubhouse Phase I Ready to Move In Age-Friendly Design

Ashiana Advik at a Glance

Key facts about Ashiana Advik
Project NameAshiana Advik – Active Senior Living
DeveloperAshiana Housing Limited
LocationSector 39, Thada, Off Alwar Road, Bhiwadi, Rajasthan
Project TypeActive Senior Living Community
Land Parcel16.9 Acres
Configuration2 & 3 BHK Apartments & 3 BHK Villas
Phase I StructureG+1 Villas & Stilt+12 Floor Towers
Clubhouse29,000 Sq. Ft. – "The Club"
ArchitectMr. Sanjeev Mehta, Ethique Architects & Associates, Mumbai
Landscape ArchitectMr. Aditya Advani, Roha Landscape Architecture & Planning, New Delhi
Structural ConsultantMr. B. P. Ojha, Scon Pvt. Ltd., Patna
PHE & Electrical ConsultantMr. Anand Havelia, CESPL, Noida
RERA Reg. No. – Phase IRAJ/P/2022/2012
RERA Reg. No. – Phase IIRAJ/P/2023/2854
RERA Web Pagewww.rera.rajasthan.gov.in
Phase StatusPhase I – Ready to Move In; Phase II & III – Under Construction

Price List

Explore pricing across the Lavender & Magnolia typologies. Contact our sales team for the latest offers and payment plans.

3 BHK + 3TLavender 1
Super Area
1716 Sq. Ft.
Price
On Request
3 BHK + 2TLavender 2
Super Area
1575 Sq. Ft.
Price
On Request
2 BHK + 2TMagnolia
Super Area
1262 – 1302 Sq. Ft.
Price
On Request

Prices are on request and subject to change without prior notice. Contact our sales team for the current price list and payment plan options.

Ashiana Advik Floor Plans

Homes at Ashiana Advik are planned around age-friendly design, natural light and functional layouts, available across Lavender (3 BHK) and Magnolia (2 BHK) typologies in Phase I & II.

Lavender 1 floor plan

3 BHK + 3T

Lavender 1

Super Area
1716 Sq. Ft.
Lavender 2 floor plan

3 BHK + 2T

Lavender 2

Super Area
1575 Sq. Ft.
Magnolia 1 floor plan

2 BHK + 2T

Magnolia 1

Super Area
1302 Sq. Ft.
Magnolia 2 floor plan

2 BHK + 2T

Magnolia 2

Super Area
1288 Sq. Ft.
Magnolia 3 floor plan

2 BHK + 2T

Magnolia 3

Super Area
1262 Sq. Ft.
Magnolia 4 floor plan

2 BHK + 2T

Magnolia 4

Super Area
1302 Sq. Ft.

Clubhouse & Amenities

"The Club" is a 29,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with a gymnasium, media room, library and dedicated spaces for billiards, cards, games and hobby classes, spread across two floors.

The Club – Ground & First Floor

  • Dining HallGround floor communal dining space
  • Multipurpose HallGround floor space for events and gatherings
  • CafeteriaGround floor cafeteria for residents
  • Indoor Badminton HallGround floor indoor sports facility
  • Art & Craft RoomGround floor room for hobby classes
  • Swimming PoolGround floor pool with jacuzzi & aqua therapy
  • GymnasiumFirst floor, fully equipped fitness centre
  • Media RoomFirst floor screening & media lounge
  • Carrom / TT / Billiards RoomFirst floor indoor games room
  • Card RoomFirst floor dedicated card-playing lounge
  • Music RoomFirst floor space for music & hobby sessions
  • Reading RoomFirst floor library with cosy reading nooks
  • Terrace CafeRooftop cafe for residents to unwind

Ashiana Advik Site Map

Common facilities across Phase I, II & III have been planned as a series of connected precincts, from entry plazas to wellness zones.

Ashiana Advik master plan showing towers, villas, clubhouse and green precincts

1. South Entry Plaza

Water feature and seating benches welcome residents at the southern approach to the community.

2. Food & Fun

Amphitheatre, food kiosks, movie/sports screening, extended lawns and a trellis/tensile structure.

3. Clubhouse Precinct

A dining patio and picnic lawn surround the main clubhouse building.

4. Clubhouse Arrival Court

Entry plaza, water feature, front-door gathering space, summer garden and buggy parking.

5. Aqua Zone

Swimming pool, jacuzzi, aqua therapy, F&B counters and a gathering lawn.

6. Games Area

Lawn ball, croquet, frisbee, an outdoor gym and picnic tables for relaxed outdoor play.

7. North Entry Plaza

A secondary entry plaza with a children's play area, swings and benches.

8. Dog Relieving Area

A designated area set aside for pets within the community.

9. Introspection Sphere

Labyrinth, acupressure walk, yoga pavilion, lawn walk and figure-of-8 walk.

10. Relaxation Square

A winter garden and flower garden lawn walk for quiet moments outdoors.

11. Forest Bathing

Native tree forest with a forest trail and winding trail for a green retreat.

  • Phase I – Ready to Move In
  • Phase II – Under Construction
  • Phase III – Under Construction
  • Future Development

Specifications – Phase I & II

Structure & Finishes

Structure
Reinforced cement concrete frame / load-bearing masonry as per applicable earthquake zone & BIS codes.
Wall Finish
Acrylic emulsion internally; texture paint externally.
Furniture
Wardrobe in all bedrooms.
Flooring – Drawing/Dining
Vitrified tiles, matte finish.
Flooring – Bedrooms
Vitrified tiles, wooden finish.

Toilets & Kitchen

Toilet Fittings
Semi-recessed wash basin, towel rack & rod, exhaust fan, geyser, grab rails and single-lever CP fittings.
Kitchen Platform
Modular kitchen with full-body tile/granite/quartz counter & stainless-steel sink.
Kitchen Fittings
Geyser, tube light, ceiling-mounted fan, chimney, sink mixer & hob with dishwasher provision.
Windows
Aluminium powder-coated/anodised or UPVC; frosted top-hung casement windows in bathrooms.

Doors & Electrical

Main Door
35mm thick skin/laminated flush door with folded steel chaukhat, magic eye & safety chain.
Electrical Fittings
Modular switches & sockets with LED indicators; tube light & ceiling fan in drawing/dining and bedrooms.
Emergency Response
Emergency response switch in the master bedroom, toilets & drawing room, linked to a central monitoring station.
Night Lamp
Provided in the master bedroom.

Utilities & Other Facilities

Piped LPG
Provision in the kitchen.
Telephone / TV / Internet
Points in drawing/dining, master bedroom & all bedrooms; router provision in the living area.
Lifts
Provided in each block, backed by an Automatic Rescue Device (ARD).
Air Conditioning
Provision for split AC in all rooms.
Power Backup
Up to 750 watts per apartment and 1250 watts per villa.

Specifications shown are indicative and subject to variation. Please refer to the Flat Buyer's Agreement for the complete, binding scope.

Ashiana Advik, Sector 39, Bhiwadi

Ashiana Advik sits just off the Alwar bypass road in Bhiwadi, with NH-8 and the Dwarkadhish Road (NH-919) close by, keeping the community connected to Delhi, Gurgaon, Alwar and Neemrana while remaining in a quiet, established residential pocket.

Key Distances

Approximate travel times from Ashiana Advik

  • NH-8 & Dharuhera Flyover UnderpassDirect Access
  • Dwarkadhish Road (NH-919)Well Connected
  • Bhiwadi Mod / 200ft Alwar Bypass RoadAdjoining
  • Genesis Mall & V-Square Mall5.6 km
  • Hari Ram Hospital & Sri Vinayak Hospital6.5 km
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport63.1 km
Map showing Ashiana Advik location in Sector 39, Thada, off Alwar Road, Bhiwadi

Distance Chart

Approximate distances from Ashiana Advik
ConnectivityDistance
Transit
Railway Station (Rewari)33.7 km
Indira Gandhi International Airport63.1 km
Dhaula Kuan70.5 km
Shopping & Entertainment
Genesis Mall5.6 km
Haldiram's5.9 km
McDonald's5.9 km
Capital Mall8.7 km
Village Centre9.0 km
Hospitals
Hari Ram Hospital6.5 km
Om Hospital7.0 km
Medipulse Hospital7.0 km
SS Hospital8.0 km
Star Hospital10.0 km

Source: Google Maps. Distances are approximate and indicative only.

Life Doesn't Slow Down With Age

At Ashiana Senior Living, homes are designed for those who want to stay active, engaged and connected — while a quiet layer of care always stays close at hand.

  • 16+ Years in Senior Living

    Ashiana has spent over 16 years understanding what seniors truly need — comfort, independence, security and belonging.

  • 1,800+ Residents, 5 Communities

    Today, 1,800+ seniors live across five Ashiana communities in four locations, forming genuinely vibrant neighbourhoods.

  • 24/7 Security & Emergency Response

    Round-the-clock security, an emergency response system and on-call medical care mean help is always close at hand.

  • Multi-Generational Access

    Children and grandchildren are welcome to stay, and the community remains accessible to relatives and friends throughout.

  • Hobby Classes & Activity Centre

    Art, music, dancing, pottery and more — an activity centre and hobby classes help residents rediscover old passions.

  • Try Before You Move In

    Prospective residents can book a stay at the trial apartments to experience the facilities and ambience firsthand.

Ashiana Housing Limited

Ashiana Housing Limited is the promoter behind Ashiana Advik, with over 16 years of dedicated experience in senior living. The company's homes are designed to make daily life effortless, with thoughtful layouts, accessible facilities and services that support residents' independence.

Maintenance of the community is handled by Ashiana Maintenance Services LLP, a specialised, independent agency engaged by the promoter with expertise in managing senior living communities — covering upkeep of common areas, amenities, housekeeping, continuous care and security.

Architect

Mr. Sanjeev Mehta

Ethique Architects & Associates, Mumbai

Landscape Architect

Mr. Aditya Advani

Roha Landscape Architecture & Planning, New Delhi

Structural Consultant

Mr. B. P. Ojha

Scon Pvt. Ltd., Patna

PHE & Electrical Consultant

Mr. Anand Havelia

CESPL, Noida

Ashiana Advik FAQs

Yes, you can buy the apartment even if you are less than 55 years of age. However, for residing purposes, one of the resident/spouse has to be above the age of 55 years.

Yes. Besides a son or daughter, even a benefactor may buy an apartment for a resident who is 55 years of age or above.

The reducible, interest-free management deposit is valid for 15 years. If the buyer transfers the apartment within this period, the balance of the deposit — after deducting indirect costs and the management fee on a pro-rata basis — is refunded, and the new buyer pays a fresh deposit at prevailing rates.

The monthly maintenance charge covers the upkeep and operation of common areas, common services (including power backup) and administrative expenses, calculated per sq. ft. of apartment area. Residents also need a compulsory monthly food coupon from the time of occupancy. Please refer to the current price list for exact figures.

Ashiana Advik is a theme-based project designed around the needs of seniors and therefore requires specialised care. Ashiana Housing Limited has engaged Ashiana Maintenance Services LLP — an independent agency with a distinct identity from the promoter — to manage housekeeping, common-area upkeep, continuous care, security and other services on behalf of residents.

Charges are structured under three broad heads: fixed maintenance charges (manpower, activities, gym trainer, wellness manager, routine repairs, material costs, dining overheads, compliance costs); capital charges (repairs and replacement of equipment such as water distribution systems, generators, electrical switchgear and sewage networks); and a component covering round-the-clock security and emergency assistance.

Maintenance staff such as a plumber, electrician or mason are made available on a nominal monthly charge by the Advik administration; the cost of materials used is borne by the resident.

DTC and Rajasthan & Haryana Roadways buses connect Gurgaon, Alwar, Jaipur and Delhi. A shuttle service moves within the complex and around Bhiwadi, with a weekly trip to Gurgaon depending on demand. The help desk can also arrange a driver or taxi on a chargeable basis, subject to advance notice.

Yes. Children and grandchildren are welcome to stay for a short duration, with the length of stay decided in consultation with the Senior Living Community Council. An unmarried or widowed daughter, or a special child, may stay with the resident on a permanent basis, and the community remains accessible to relatives and friends at all times.

Owners are free to sell or rent their apartment at their convenience. Ashiana Resale & Rental Services also offers to extend this facility for a fee, subject to the applicable residing-age rule. Contact your sales officer for details.

Yes, prospective buyers can book a stay at the trial apartments at a nominal cost to experience the facilities and ambience firsthand. Please contact your sales officer in advance to arrange this.

Shops adjacent to the club are independently owned and may be transferred as units to third parties, though their ownership remains separate from the club facility itself. Some common area services or facilities may remain the property of the promoter/builder even though they continue to benefit residents.

Begin Your Journey to Ashiana Advik

Request Instantly

  • Brochure & Floor Plans
  • Price List & Payment Plans
  • Master Plan & Site Map
  • Site Visit Scheduling
  • Latest Availability

Call Us

+91 9625855587

Email

sales@ashianaprojectsgurgaon.com

Send a Message

☎ Call WhatsApp